Welcome To KP International - An Immigration Company

Talk to expert

0172-5092985

Apply Now

Business Phone
Contact time

Mon-Sat:10:00 am-5:30 pm

Mail Us

About Study Visa

K.P. international are worked on study visa from many years. Our students have gotten satisfaction from our study visa.

Student Visas, as the name suggests are visas issued to applicants whose primary purpose of visit to the country is the pursuit of education. Needless to say, while getting admission in the university is extremely important, these legal documents stand in the way of all your pursuits. Each and every country is governed by its own Immigration Laws. These could vary in terms of the requirements of documents to the different proof of funds acceptable to what all the visas would let you do apart from studying in the country.

Documents Required for Student Visa Application

Every country, depending on their Immigration Laws have a specific list of documents. However, while the exact requirements are different in terms of actual terms, the list is generic. However, there are two documents which you would require certainly.

VALID PASSPORT

This is the primary requisite. While you would need a valid passport, what you need to know is that for different countries, the requirement of the validity of your passport might vary.

PROOF OF A BONAFIDE STUDENT

No matter which country you are applying to, if you are applying for any category of Student Visa, you must be able to prove that you are a bonafide student. This is often done by producing confirmation of admission with an educational institute of that country.

FINANCIAL LUCIDITY

Most of the countries would require you to prove that you are capable of not only taking care of the tuition and college expenses but also have the requisite funds to afford your stay in that country for the intended study period. While many countries have a stipulated amount of funds it would require, some have broader more extensive guidelines.

LANGUAGE PROFICIENCY

Another thing which is required perhaps across various countries is the proof that you can communicate in the language which would be your medium of instruction.This is usually done by a minimum score requirement for various English Language Tests like TOEFL, IELTS and/or PTE.

Free Immigration Assessment

Find out your options for visa by completing a free online assessment.